Our product Hydroxyethyl cellulose is extensively used as a gelling and thickening agent derived from cellulose. Apart from the Oil field, it has got a huge application in cosmetics, cleaning solutions, and other different family products.

Sr. No.

Parameters

Results

1

Appearance White to off white Powder

2

Moisture 5% maximum

3

pH Diluted 6.0 to 7.0

4

Water Insolube 1.5% maximum

5

Particle Size Fraction: +20 mesh 2.0% maximum

6

Viscosity (1% aq. solution) 4400 - 6500 cps
Contact With Us

Find the right product and get benefit.